Preserving San Diego's Naval Heritage

 

Last Staff

Home| About | With Your Help | Contact |

 

Home ] Up ]

 

The Last Staff at the three major commands of 
Naval Training Center

Recruit Training Command

Service School Command

Naval Training Center

Personnel attached to RTC in February 1993, the command closed it's doors in October 1993.


26 Officers
378 Enlisted
Civilians were not listed

CAPT Gregg V Southgate, 00
CDR Charles T Fowinkle, 01
LCDR John H Foissett, 40
LCDR Elton M Kelley, 30
LCDR George J Lockbaum, CIS
LCDR Ann F Stencil, 20
LT Richard L Abrom, 202
LT Martin V Angwin, 400
LT Valerie R Byrd, 03
LT William E Cline, CISA
LT Brendan X Doud, 013
LT Evelyn J Dyer, 010
LT Joseph B Grady, 101
LT Steven T Knauer, 208
LT Terri E Lynch, 013
LT William F Martin, LEG
LT Shannon P McKenzie, 206
LT Russell J Nemec, 203
LT Kenneth J Thomas, 205
ENS Christine N Bath, 101
ENS Mark C Christenson, 208
CW03 Timothy J Dean, LEG
CW03 Robert Esqueda, 30A
CW0 Eduardo S Acuna, 310
CW02 Gary N Minor, 200
CW02 John J Simeona, 207
 

EMCM Roy B Bacho, 40B
EMCM Charles R Ehret, 020
BMCM Michael R Fernandez, 305
MMCM Lawrence A Gorski, 00E
QMCM Ricardo L Laranang, 201
EMCM Fernando S Lopez, CIS
EMCM William T Nolan, 20A
ABCM Tito P Rabara, 308
DCCM Wayne L Tart, 301
BMCM Graciano G Vargus, 210
MRCM Isaias V Vicens, 100
 

MRCS Benjamin M Angeles, 033
BTCS Michael R Anstead, 209
ETCS Steven P Burgess, ACCS
SMCS Frederick A Cetnar, CIS
BMCS Boyce C Cruse, 401
EMCS Joseph M Engalla, 402
GSCS Lloyd E Gill, 402
OSCS Daniel J Hafertepe, 212
ETCS Ervin C Justice, CIS
FCCS Lebert C Kemp, 405
GSCS James M Krueger, 033
EMCS Alan C Lagdaan, 209
EMCS Elpidio G Leomo, 301
GMCS Leonard T Mallahan, 403
ETCS Rolando C Munoz, 208
BTCS J D Salling, 102
ADCS Renato S Sulit, 40
FCCS Robert A Willard, 013
 

BMC Eduardo C Abellera, 302
MMCS Ramoncito S Andrada, 206
SMC Narciso B Areola, 202
ADC Edward F Ataop, 401
SMC Louis A Bartulio, 205
MMC Laredo M Bell, 013
SMC Edward D Bentley, 403
BTC David W Billings, 209
MMC Carlos G Bituin, 207
DCC Orvel T Brown, 301
MMC Mark A Brunelle, 301
MMC Daniel F Bunag, ACCS
MMC Flor L Buncab, 205
MMC Francisco I Cabral, 210
MMC Melquiade Z Canones, 209
MMC Ernesto M Carlos, 210
HTC Mark K Carlsen, 301
ADC Willie J Carter, CIS
ENC Donald W Casey, 301
EMC Juanito M Celso, 203
TMC Raul 0 Chavez, 404
QMC Samuel E Clifton, 301
QMC James B Colbert, 403
SMC Patrick E Crippen, 202
ABEC Dionides D Cruz,
FCC Zachary T Curry, 203
MRC Feliciano S Dalugdugan, 104
MMC Rogelio D Danao, 203
SMC James E Davis, 212
MRC Ricardo C Delarosa, 104
MMC Jay S Diefenderfer, CIS2
QMC Delfin R Dimasuay, 203
EMC Jaime C Dioquino, CIS2
MAC Mark H Dolan, LEG
GMC David L Esenwein, 304
MMC Timothy A Everson, 103
EMC Florent B Feliciano, 210
SMC Bernard Frison, 019
DCC Michael C Frost, 301
FCC Jeffrey L Furqueron, 403
MMC Edward M Gamboa, 211
DCC Robert G Gassaway, 301
PMC Cezar D Gavino, 201
BTC Philip M Gawaran, 207
GMC David A Gibson, 305
BMC Paul D Graveline, 301
BTC Michael E Hackworth, 212
MLC Romeo Z Hacinas, 103
MMCS M S Henriques, 211
BTC John C Himes, 104
BMC Eddie H Holdren, 302
MMC Weldon T Housley, 102
BMC William S Howal, 301A
MTC Jeffrey S Hudson, CIS2
MMCS Rodolfo P Ibanez, 402
MMCS Peter T Juhos, 402
MMCS Stephen A Lema, 405
OSC James R Leuenberger, 211
SKCS Juan A Lim, 101
TMC Robert S Linhart, 302
ATC Kenneth A Mackey, 305
BTC Richard A Madsen, 212
TMC Terrance J Mahoney, 209
MTC Mikel C Mairs, 20B
HMC Roberto S Marquez, 301
PNC Glenn R Martell, 032
EMC Ray V Martinez, 208
BMC Steven N Matchell, 403
BMC Carl W McCarty, 209
GMC James N McReynolds, 304
MMC George G Mendoza, 209
BTC Jesse G Morales, LEG
HTC Kurt E Nelson, 305
DCC Harry G Oliver, 205
EMC G D Penaflor, 104
MMC James A Pferdekamper, 210
BMC Daniel F Ploussard, 305
GMC Donald G Richard, 403
HMC Stephen L Risley, 301
SMC Mario 0 Roberts, 210
HTC Rolando S Rodriguez, 104
MSC Felix B Rojas, 208
MMC George Rosario, 209
YNC Walter H Rose, 20
BMC Joselito N Sanchez, 403
MMC Richard D Sanders, 301
EMC Manolito A Santos, 209
MRC Mario R Santos, 208
AOC John A Savoy, CIS1
QMC Glenn D Sayre, 305
DCC Donald E Sisco, 103
EMC Keith Slater, 103
BMC Terry R Smith, 403
STGC Stephen W Sparks, 101
MRC Rizalito D Staelena, 210
PMC Clinton B Steed, CIS1
MMC John Stoot, 406
MMC Garry S Stotts, 209
DCC Ralph S Swain, 012
ETC Michael R Swartz, 104
EMC Edward J Sweeney, 301
MMC Juan A Talledo, 402
MRC Michael Thomas, 206
HTC Jackie A Troedel, 301
BTC Eduardo E Vergara, 209
MMC Danilo D Vicente, 207
FCC Bruce T Voetsch, 015
GMC Scott E Walters, 103
MMC Kenneth K Werner, 401
EMC Walter W Whittle, 103
 

FCl Arel P Abalos, 210
MSl Linda C Aberdeen, 306
MMl Clyde D Adkins, 402
BMl J B Alexander, 403
EMl Ronald L Alexander, 402
GMGl Henry A Almonte, 304
EAl Alexander B Alvia, 104
BMl Dyrol Amantine, 205
QMl Andy Anderson, 202
EMl Maximino T Apostol, 103
GMGl Dewel Ayala, 304
BMl James M Bailey, 304
SMl Jonna J Barker, 041
FCl Tracey D Beebe, 104
ADl Gilbert R Benitez, 105
BMl Roderic M Bentley, 301A
PNl Martha L Blake, 306
PHl Kimberly E Blakemore, 104
MMl Edward R Brandstadter, 301
ICl James K Branham, 402
DCl Wayne E Brekke, 303
EWl Sebastian E Brown, ACCS
DSl Reynaldo C Bustos, CIS2
ENl Timothy D Callender, 402
MMl Virgil V Camagong, 210
ABF1 Craig Canady, l401
BTl Benedicto R Casilang, 210
MMl Edward B Castro, 207
ICl Wilbert H Cawley, 10
YNl Clifford E Chambers, 30
MRl V A Chavez, 305
YNl Robert W Cook, 20A
BTl Richard E Cooksey, LEG
RMl Ruben Cordova, LEG
MMl Renato T Cortes, 203
ADl Velentino M Cortez, 401
BMl Victor L Cosby., 206
EMl William S Coulston, 305
MMl Leonardo D Cruz, 301
HTl David A Dawkins, LEG
MMl Rosendo R Delacruz, 402
OMl Randolph U Deleon, 403
ADl Jesus D Delfin, 401
AMSl Luisito R Delosreyes, 401
MMl Antonio F Delosreyes, 209
HMl Laura E Delrio, 301B
GMMl Michael R Dibiccaro, CIS
ABFl Michael D Diggs, 401
WTl Deloy S Dill, 033
MMl Lauro P Dionicio, 104
MSl Brian A Dismuke, CIS3
BMl Edwin S Dizon, LEG
MRl Manuelito L Ecijan, 209
MMl Leo R Edilloran, 209
MMl Braulio S Ellorin, 201
OSl William E Endres, 102
SMl Robert D Enloe, LEG2
YNl Ramon T Espejo, LEG
ABHl Wesley E Etheridge, 401
MMl Mark E Foust, 20B
AMSl Stacey G Frantela, 401
SHl Brian K Frierson, 207
SMl Michael E Frost, 211
MMl Gerardo M Galang, 210
PHl Ruben C Galaviz, CISl
MMl Juan J Garza, 033
FCl Jeffery T Gaylor, 212
OMl Larry W Gilbert, 013
ENl James L Gleason, 103
EMl Emiliano N Gonzales, 211
PMl Robert T Graham, 209
MUl Michael S Grant, 211
OSl Sylvester Green, 033
FCl Malph A Griffiths, 305
MRl Richard B Hall, 013
HTl Loris W Hamann, 301
SMl Griffin F Hamilton, 210
ETl Kim W Harrell, 305
BMl Frederick W Hayston, 033
FCl Vernal B Henson, 015
OSl Tyrone Henson, 210
DSl Freddy D Hernandez, 102
PNl Daniel Hoberg, 212
GMGl Michael B Hoener, 209
YNl Lawrence M Hogan, 031
BTl Kevin N Hoover, LEG
BTl Robert L Hunter, 102
BMl Julio C Irias, 210
SMl Leonard A Jackson, 403
ADl William T Janusheske, 401
MMl Michael Johnson, 301
MMl Clyde T Johnson, 211
SHl Dereck J Johnson, 1033
SMl Stephen E Johnson, 304
BTl Kenneth E Jones, 209
BTl Joe W Jones, 402
FCl David A Jones, LEG
MMl Wayne A Jones, 210
MSl Daniel E Kallevig, 301
SMl William Keyes, CIS2
EMl Leonard S Kinney, 402
GMGl David W Koenig, 305
FCl Bradley J Krumwiede, 306
MRl Felino T Lagac, 210
MMl Rodolfo A Larioza, 402
TMl Roger E Longley, 301
ENl Ador G Lopez, 04
SMl Jace L Loucks, 206
BTl Thomas J Lynch, 204
BTl John D Lynch, 205
MMl Pablo M Macapinlac, 033
MRl Mark V Manibusan, 304
TMl Dan A Marquez,
QMl Greg Mastros, 403
MRl Morgan E McCarthy, 303
SMl Clifford A McNicholl, 210
GMGl Terry L Miller, 304
FCl Randall A Mills, 208
AMEl Gary F Mitchell, 401
MRl Alan J Moeller, 301
MMl James E Morris, 042
FCl Rolenio A Murillo, CIS1
STGl David K Myers, 205
PHl Vaughn C Naegele, CIS3
SMl Richard W Nenigar, 104
SMl Michael E Orr, 104
ATl Jay K Oshiro, 401
EMl Joel B Pabalinas, 209
SHl Hannibal C Pajel,
HTl Nic R Paluszkiewicz, 10
MRl Chito C Paulo, 301
MSl Glen G Pena, 212
ICl Ira L Pepper, 301
DCl Michael J Poirier, 303
MMl Iluminado L Pura, 201
OTAl William L Ranieri, 211
GMGl Andre F Redditt, 203
OSl Harold W Reid, 305
MMl Philip D Richardson, 102
MMl Lavance Ross, LEG
MMl Norman T Rulite, 304
MMl Michael J Salazar, 211
BMl Bobby J Savage, 403
SHl Michael A Scott, ACCS
MRl Thomas M Scully, 101
QMl Scott A Seifert, CIS3
EMl Jay L Sell, 103
ENl Federico P Serneo, 201
SMl Colver K Shaw, 403
OSl John H Shrum, 301
GMGl Barry W Sigmon, 304
MMl Rex R Silvestre, 304
ENl Patrick L Smith, 402
GMGl Jose L Soto, 304
OM1 Nilo A Sotto, 211
OS1 Bruce W Stockwell, 301
ABH1 Ronald Sutton, 401
MM1 Raymond G Thommpson, 402
GSM1 Terry D Timm, 402
EN1 Robert K Tompkins, 20B
EN1 John M Toomer, CIS3
MR1 Leonilo A Torres, 012
GMM1 Lee R Totten, 303
ABF1Thomas L Touchet, 401
EN1 Carlos C Urbiztondo, 305
GMG1 James E Vaughn, 403
BM1 Raymond Villegas, 403
BMl1Fredrick R Ward, 104
SM1 Glen R Waterson, LEG
MM1Kenneth L Watson, 209
GMG1 Charles G Weldon, 305
IC1 Michael R Wells, 301
HT1 John M Williams, 303
HMl1Marcie A Willis, 301
MM1 James E Wilson, 212
MMl1Matthew Wimbush, 402
MM1 Wendell W Witt, 033
OS1 Paul W Wood,

SK2 Jerry A Addie, 102
SM2 John D Beasley, 305
GMM2 Richard L Beechum, 304
GMM2 Wayne W Bishop, 304
AMS2 Russ L Breckenridge, 401
GMG2 Terry Brewton, 403
BM2 Benny F Campbell, LEG
SH2 Ralph W Carter, 305
SK2 Joe L Clemons, 10
MM2 James Cohen, 041
BM2 Ronny R Corpuz, 403
BT2 George E Drake, LEG
SK2 Daniel A Edwards, 101
GMG2 Theodore S Fry, 305
YN2 Theresa M Halstead, 013
SM2 David E Herring, 20B
YN2 Mary A Hill, 031
BU2 Thomas F Kane, 104
SM2 Stephen T Kearney, 10
GMG2 Nathan G Kluhsman, 406
SK2 Robert D Ledford, 212
GMM2 Michael E McLendon, 105
MM2 Theodore A Mills, 015
AME2 Sean N Moore, 401
EM2 Samuel M Moore, 212
ABF2 Marvin F Moss, 033
BU2 Philip A Newlin, 104
FC2 Joseph A Obrien, 301
AZ2 Michael J Odom, LEG
YN2 Daneen Pearson, LEG
YN2 Teddy K Pennington, 031
AD2 Leonicio Rabaya, 401
MM2 Rick Ramirez, 305
YN2 Antoine D Seery, 10
GMM2 Dwite D Sharp, 210
PH2 Juan J Solis, 306
BM2 Gershon U Talla, 405
FC2 Kent E Tallant, 102
EN2 Arama Tuia, 203
AD2 Raymond L Wall, 401
OS2 Carl E Williams, 403
SM2 Sammie L Young, 304
BM2 David L Zettlemoyer, 033
 

YN3 Ernest M Belmares, LEG
SM3 Cynthia P Gaines, 104
YN3 Shawn A Gay, 031
YN3 Marshall W Hall, 40
YN3 Willie L Marby, LEG
YN3 Lamont W Mitchell, 20
MM3 Kelly R Morris, 104
YN3 Anthony W Robinson, 012
YN3 Robert L Warlick, 013
SK3 Daniel R Warner, 101
 

SMSN Kristine M Conary, 013
YNSN Patrick L Jones, 10
SN Toya A Lytle, 210
YNSN Sharon E Pellom, 00S
YNSN Todd W Sheets, 031
YNSN Leonard A Treherne, CIS
YNSN Edward J Warner, 40
YNSN Willie M Wilson, 20A
 

 Personnel attached to SSC after June 1996 , 47 personnel were left at the end of December 1996.


12 Officers
154 Enlisted
Civilians were not listed

By June 1996 most schools had been closed. Radioman and Mess Specialist "A" Schools, an AC&R and a Machinery Repair "A" School classes were held.

LCDR Lene S Manuma, CO
LCDR Deborah E Luckett, XO
LCDR Susan M Smola, SCH ADMIN - OIC ENG/HULL/SUPPLY DEPT
LT Miguel L Fouts, SCH ADMIN - SUPPLY SCHS DIV OFF
LT Selina A Haczynski, ADMIN ASST/STU CONTROL DIVISION
LT Cathy M Kimmel, TQL/BMTC DIV OFF
LT Janet E Lomax, TRAINING
LT Porfirio Mendoza, 1ST LT/SAFETY OFFICER
LT David V Parrish, COMMAND TRANSITION OFFICE
LT Traci E Williams, GEN ATTY
LTJG James G Langston, SCH ADMIM-RM "A" SCH DIV OFF
CWO4 Michael R Stranko, SCH ADMIN - RM "A" SCH DIV OFF
DCCM David R Blow
RMCM Stephen Burks, 20AM
RMCM Johnny L Jackson, 20B
MLCM Narciso A Manzano
MRCM Virgilio P Mesina, 3031
MSCM John C Nepomuceno, 9051
RMCM Steven Perry
DCCM Rodney A Shirley
STSCM William A Smith
MLCM Clinton R Steed, CMC
SHCM Jesus D Tiongco, 9052

DPCS Emelda D Bowdry
RMCS William J Crowe Jr
RMCS Marvin Earl
EMCS James Larkin, 203
MRCS Burton Livingston, 03B2
MRCS Francisco B Macaspac, 9043
SKCS Bienvenido M Medina, 094
MSCS Neftali F Monzon
MRCS Jaime Velasquez, 03S
RMCS Linda F Williams, 201
MSCS Wayne A Williams
OSCS Alfred R Zemke, CISO

MRC Jorge F Balares
MLC Gerardo P Barbon
RMC Mary K Barczak
MSC Jon E Barton
ICC Albert H Burlamachi
EMC Samuel Cadiz, 03B6
EMC Glenn Callos
MSC Delia Carpio
MRC George B Castaneda
RMC Randall B Champagne
MMC James Drake, 9042
RMC Michael H Elsten, 201
MMC Anton Endozo, 03M
MRC Ramon M Flores
OSC Edwin E Gasaway
SHC Joseph Lipa, 03DP
EMC Edward Lipich, 03B
MRC Reynaldo L Manalili
EWC Patrick C Moran, 03B
RMC Joseph Murphy
RMC Stella B Nealy, 03B5
MSC Cornell Nobles
GMC Chris Norris
EMC Mario E Patricio, 203
RMC Faith A Peerenboom, 201
MRC Filemon E Peralta, 9041
RMC Herbert Powers
ICC Janice A Raines, CCC
MRC Emmanuel C Rivera
MRCS Danilo C Santos
RMC Jimmy D Stonecipher
MSC Charles Wade
EMC Brian Warren, 03B
RMC Robert T Whitney
MMC Rodrigo T Yalung, 9042
DPC Richard Young


RM1 Curtis L Akins
YN1 Paul Atkinson, 031
MS1 Elliott L Barnes
RM1 Carl Barnes
DP1 Marcia A Bash
RM1 Treva D Bell
MR1 Franklin A Bever
OS1 Perry D Brown, 036
PM1 Peter Brown
RM1 Marlyn C Buraus, 036
PM1 Mario G Cagayat
YN1 Michael A Callegri, 20AA
RM1 Reginald L Carthen, 201
RM1 Rick Collins (R)
LN1 Delger G Covington, 03L
DP1 Steven R Cozette
MS1 Dexter J Davis
MS1 Ruben A Decastro
SK1 Tomas M Dejesus Jr, 093
RM1 Jeffery L Dodrill
PM1 Evelito D Evangelista, 9043
MR1 Sherry Evans
RM1 Janice E Gillespie, 201
RM1 James F Goettelmann
NC1 Sandra E Golson, 036
IC1 Richard Hamilton, 9041
RM1 Deborah A Hall
MRC Jeff Hovland
MS1 Terry K Hudson
MS1 Erwin J Johnson
RM1 Anthony L Kisor
MS1 Troy K Kline
DC1 Matthew A Lane
MS1 James R Lavalley
QM1 Robert R Littleton
MR1 Michael A Lokuta
MS1 David J Luca
RM1 Donna J McBroom
MS1 Arron M Montague
PM1 Craig D Moore, 90AD
YN1 Charles E Morris, 90AA
EN1 Bruce G Myers, 9042
MS1 Jay P Nowell
ML1 Larry J Parker, 9043
RM1 Roy E Porter
RM1 Sharon T Provost Warren
EM1 John K Rankin
RM1 Larami Robbins, 20BA
DP1 Nelly O Rodriguezdrose, 03B3
DC1 Joseph Spivey
MS1 Rocky A Stanley
MS1 Afasene Tauti
RMC William E Thornton
MR1 Donald D Tisdell
MR1 Kevin J Toomey, 9041
RM1 Fabian L Tucker
MS1 Lorne F Vegkley
RM1 Patricia A Walker
MS1 David M Worthley


MR2 Laveda Basford
RM2 David K Beldowski
PN2 Joel F Calanayan, 905A
MS3 Mohammed M Chowdhury
DP1 Michael L Crow
PM2 Shari E Duffy, 9043
SK2 Scott A Guertin, 091
LN2 Demond Hassell, 03L
GMG2 Lonnie L Hines, 9051
EW2 James Hubbell, 03B
RM2 Michael A Jackson
RM2 Edward L Joiner
IC2 Darryl R Jones
SK2 Tonya P Jordan, 036
YN2 Christopher M Kuchinski, 90
SK2 Luis F Mazuera, 094
DP2 Tarcela H Mitchell
YN2 Ronald J Phillips
ET2 John F Prince Jr
EM2 Mark A Reim
RM2 Cynthia Saxton
MM2 Sheila F Shat
MS2 Scott M Swiatkowski
MR2 Ramona Vannice, 03A
BM2 Conception Williams, 03B4
JO2 Robert A Wright, 03
BM2 Mark A Yacovone

YN3 Craig C Hoelzer, 031
YN3 Christopher R Lapine
RM3 James A Roberts
MM3 Precious D Wall

YNSN Tony J Hartley, 031
YNSN Nanette N Shackleford
YNSN Shannon Shelley, 031
YNSN Son Them
YNSN Dynel M Williams, 031
 

Last NTC Staff (Military)
Those assigned from April 1996 to base closure in April 1997.


14 Officers
161 Enlisted
42 Civilians

Capt. Stephen L. Drake, Center Commander
Cmdr. Jacquelyne W. Lansing, Chief of Staff
Lt. Cmdr. Robert D. Baker, Staff Civil Engineer
Lt. Cmdr. John T. Quinn, Command Chaplain
Lt. Miguel Fouts, Local Audit
Lt. Robin S. Fuller, Admin Officer
Lt. Harry Gray, Supply Officer
Lt. Stephen W. Nance, Chaplain Dept.
Lt. Dave Parrish, Automated Information Systems
Lt. Miguel G. San Pedro, Security Officer
Lt. Traci E. Williams, Judge Advocate General, Legal Officer
Lt. j.g. Wendy M. Halsey, Assistant Staff Civil Engineer
Lt. j.g. Brian S. Talicuran, Environmental Officer
Ensign Thomas Noravong, Seabee Maintenance Officer

SKCM Danilo Empeno, Supply Officer
UCCM John Henderson, Assist. Seabee Maintenance Officer
EMCM(SW/AW) Lyndon Knowlton, Command Master Chief
MRCM Virgilio Mesina, Environmental
MSCM Ernesto Picardal
SHCM Alfredo Porto, Commissary
MACS Etsel Cole, Security Dept.
MSCS Calvin Hill, Leading MS, Food Services
SKCS Ben Medina, Supply Closure Division
SKCS Rolando Samson, NTC Supply Customer Service
YCS(SW) Tammy Takacs, NTC Admin
OSCS Alfred Zemke, Master-at-Arms

SMC Victoriano Barrera, Safety
SKC Julius Bundang, Supply
JOC(SW) Mary Camacho, PAO
PNC Charles Cargill, CAAC
MAC Phillip Cromwell, Security
LNC Richard Ferrell, Legal
MSC Robert German, Bachelor Quarters
BUC Jeffrey Jordan, Staff Civil
STC Steve Ladd, Security
SHC Joseph Lipa, DAPA
SMC Jeremias Manubay, CAAC
MSC Guillermo Miranda, Bachelor Quarters
MAC James Northcutt, BRAC
MAC Manuel Quicho, Chief of Police
MSC Roger Velasco, Comptroller

MS1 Salvador Andrade, Bachelor Quarters
SK1 Nathaniel Andrews, Staff Civil
SK1 Tony Antoine
YN1 Paul Atkinson, CenCom Secretary
IC1 Mandel Baker
IC1 Eric Brazill, Career Counselor
MT1 Kelvin Buckner, Security
MT1 Joseph Brown, Staff Civil
MS1 Pastor Calvelo, Food Services
MS1James Cornelius, Supply
MS1 Roxann Crump, Bachelor QuarterS
SK1 Thomas De Jesus
BU1(SCW) David Descoteaux, Seabees
MS1 Jose Eser, Food Services
MS1 leslie Flake, Food Services
MS1 Edwin Flores, Bachelor Quarters
MS1 John Goelze
MM2 Larry Gonzales, Security
RP1 David Gopperton, NTC Chaplain
MM1 Keith Houston, Local Audit
IT1 Robert Howard, Security
TM1 Ronnie Hubrins, Safety
?E1 Steven Jordan, Staff Civil
MS1 Delbert King, Bachelor Quarters
?M1 Manuel Llanura, CAAC
MM1 Antonio Loo, FSA MAA
MS1 Fernando Lustina, Supply
MA1 Connie Martin, Security
OS1 Rick Mayo, FSA MAA
AO1 Jerry Moore, FSA MAA
MS1 Thomas Mullen, Bachelor Quarters
MS1 Murray, Food Services
MS1 Arturo Navarro, Bachelor Quarters
MS1 Hernando Nazareno, Bachelor Quarters
MS1 Benny Orallo, Bachelor Quarters
?M1 Domingo Poyaoan, Food Service
MS1 Philip Prejusa, Food Services
IC1 Billy Pepper, Career Counselor
?M1 Gerard Quevedo, Security
MS 1 Jamie Ray
IC1 John Rippberger, Security
EO1 Thomas Rolls, Seabees/Staff Civil
MS1 Pedrito Sangalang, Food Services
OS1 David Steinman, Assistant Transition Coordinator
MA1 Wallace Thorton, Security
MS1 Christopher Villamil, Food Services
GMG1 Brian Waymire, Security
MS1 Dana Welch, Food Services
MM1 Michael Yeoman, Food Services

FC2 Michael Abbott, Security
OS2 Edward Acevedo
BM2 Damon Adoor, Staff Civil
STG2 David Anguiano, Security
MS2 Jose Aquino, Food Services
RM2 James Bacon, CAAC
OS2 Lawrence Boyd, Security
MS2 Sheryl Bulls, Food Services
PC2 John Burkley, Post Office
MS2 Mario Diaz, Food Services
LN2 Michelle Diehl, Legal
EW2 Helmut Duda, Security
MS2 Adolf Edusada, Bachelor Quarters
SK2 Relyndo Eusebio, Staff Civil
EM2 Pat Gallardo, Bachelor Quarters
BM2 Jimmy Lee Givens, Staff Civil
SK2 Scott Guertin, Supply
MM2 Keith Hosenfeld, Staff Civil
MS2 Duane Johnson, Food Services
RP2 Debra Joseph, Chaplain
GMM2 Joseph Kuk, Security
YN2 David Lacy, Admin
CE2 Pat Ligeralde, Staff Civil
SK2 Luis Mazueras
DC2 William Lukens, Security
MA2 John Newsome, Security
MS2 Nickens, Bachelor Quarters
MM2 Oliver, Staff Civil
MS2 Paul, Bachelor Quarters
MS2 Iasiah Pickens Jr., Food Services
SM2 Randolph Pyles, Security
OS2 Adam Renner, Security
IC2 Antwan Rolle, Staff Civil
BU2 Miguel Romero, Staff Civil
MS2 Jacques Romero, Food Services
MS2 Minh Sam, Bachelor Quarters
EN2 Clifford Scott, FSA MAA
MS2 Phillip Siegel, Food Services
MS2 William Skelton, Bachelor Quarters
MS2 Richard Tsiagbe, Food Services
OS2 James Seward, FSA MAA
OS2 Tony Smith, Security
CE2 Mathew Vassek Security
AMS2 Rita Vickroy, Admin
OS2 Anthony Warren, Admin
OS2 Joe Wilson, Security
MS2 Elbert Woody, Bachelor Quarters
SK3 Joyce Avena
MS3 Lorenzo Alarcon, Food Services
MS3 Tim Albano, Food Services
BM3 Jesus Bojorquez, Staff Civil
EN3 Larry Booth, Staff Civil
MS3 Jesus Cacho, Food Services
MS3 Victor Collier, Food Services
IC3 Charles Israel, NTC PAO
MS3 Rey Guanga, Food Services
MS3 Michele Hall, Food Services
MS3 Alicia Hill, Bachelor Quarters
MS3 Christine Hodges, Bachelor Quarters
MS3 Charles Hollis, Staff Civil
MS3 Alisha McClintock Security
MS3 Terrance Moody, Food Services
MS3 Kerry Neal, Food Services
OS3 Clifford Nelson, Staff Civil
SK3 William Phipps, Supply
QM3 David Rackley, Security
DC3 Christina Renner, Staff Civil
MS3 Armand Reus, Bachelor Quarters
MS3 D. Smith, Food Services
MS3 Joseph Streeter, Food Services
MS3 Brian Szymanski, Security
MS3 Ron Taylor, Bachelor Quarters
MS3 Marvin Truong, Bachelor Quarters
BM3 Albert Whitman, Staff Civil
MA3 Tisha Williamson, Security
MS3 Derrick Wilson, Food Services

MSSN Keith Borowski, Food Services
SKSN Brian Freeman, CAAC
MSSN James Guyton, Bachelor Quarters
RPSN Raymond Hardzog, Chaplain
MSSA Crystal Liegler, Bachelor Quarters
RPSN Janelle Martinez, Chaplain
MSSN Timothy Obregon, Bachelor Quarters
MSSN Ranika Spry, Food Services
MSSN Samantha Wood, PAO

Last NTC Staff (Civilians)
Arthur L. Andersen Jr.
Anita A. Barr
Jean R. Barron
Generoso A. Bautista
John L. Beach
Carmen G. Bugawisan
Robert L. Call
Patricia Ann Chambers
Jimmy R. Deluna
Frederick P. Flannigan
Keith S. Forman
K. R. Grube
Maudie A. Guida
Larry W. Hall
Barbara A. Horn
Andy C. Iliria
Carolynn S. Imes
Marianne Jarman
Jerry D. Jennings
Milagros s. Jiminez
John R. Jira
John L. Kearse
William A. Kennen
Richard A. Kiggins
Betsy A. Kimble
Ella L. King
James M. Koizumi
Harold McLaughlin
Cecil Moreno
Bertha Morrill
Ronald W. Paul
Salustiano A. Ramat
Robert H. Rea Jr.
Dave & Mary Rose
Gregory L. Sheffer
Purificacion C. Sison
Julie Smith
Darcelle D. Stinnett
Mary L. Walker
Gerald R. Wesenberg
Thomas M. Whitman
Charles E. Wines
 

 

 
 



Copyright 1999-2006

 Webmaster